Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
MEZURE
Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
Assessment Technologies, The Future of Assessment!
Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
Privacy Policy Assessment Technologies


Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
Your privacy is very important to us at MEZURE.com. This privacy policy ("Policy") applies to the MEZURE.com Web Service and Web sites, and informs you how personal information is collected, used, disclosed, and protected by MEZURE.com.

The Short Version
Your privacy is very important to us at MEZURE.com. We NEVER sell any of your personal information. Period.

Your privacy is very important to us at MEZURE.com. This privacy policy ("Policy") applies to the MEZURE.com Web Service and Web sites, and informs you how personal information is collected, used, disclosed, and protected by MEZURE.com.

Changes to the Policy
We may change this Policy from time to time. If we make any changes to this Policy, we will change the "last updated" date above. Feel free to check this Policy at any time when you use our Web sites and services to better understand exactly what personal information is collected and protected.

Types of Information Collected
We value your privacy, and collect as little information as necessary in order to enable you to use our services and ensure that no one else is trying to access your data.
When you use our Web sites and services, we collect two general types of information, namely personal information and aggregate data. As used in this Policy, the term “personal information” means information that specifically identifies an individual or company (such as a name and email address), and demographic, clinical, and / or other information, when directly linked to information that can identify an individual.
As used in this Policy, the term “Aggregate data” is information from which individual user identities have been removed, and is typically anonymous data about a group or category of users. In other words, absolutely no personal information of any kind is included in aggregate data.

Personal Information
“Personal Information” in this document refers to information that specifically identifies an individual or company, whether that person is a user logging in to our system or a subtest being tested by our system. We have made every reasonable effort – above and beyond the legal requirements for HIPAA Compliance - to protect your personal information stored on our servers [Please refer to our Security / Compliance document - available from the main menu once logged in to our web service - to see a summary of the many protective measures implemented to continuously protect your personal information]. We may grant access to Personal Information to contractors, employees or third-party companies (“Contractors”), who are utilized to help us develop, maintain, improve, or secure our web sites and services. Each of these Contractors has been carefully selected based, in part, on their trustworthiness, security expertise, and location, and has committed to maintaining our stringent security policies, usually executing a full Non-Disclosure Agreement and / or a Business Associate Agreement as required.
We never sell, rent, share, or trade any of your personal information without your consent. Other than the aforementioned Contractors, we may disclose personal information to a third party only (a) to comply with laws or respond to lawful requests and legal process, (b) to enforce our agreements, policies and terms of use or (c) in the good faith belief that disclosure is needed to respond to a serious emergency, such as to protect the personal safety of any person.

Aggregate Data
Aggregate data helps us better understand our general users’ needs, scores, or preferences so that we may better analyze current usage or results, and helps us improve our service with new features or scoring procedures or otherwise better adapt our services to user needs. This Policy in no way restricts or limits our collection and use of aggregate data, and we may share aggregate data about our users with third parties for any purpose, including to help us better understand our customer needs and improve our services.

Specific Information Collected
The following are the specific types of information we collect from you.
Information You Give Us:
We collect information you give us on our Web sites or Web Service and when you register for, and use, our services. Examples include the following:
  • Registration and Profile Information. When you register to use our services or update your profile, we may collect various kinds of information about you including your name, email address, title, company and other profile information you provide; demographic information; and any other information you may provide.
  • Subject Information. We collect the information you provide for subjects that you enter into your account. When you choose to create remote logins for subjects, we also require and collect email addresses you provide so that we can send email invitations to those subjects to login to our system.
  • Payment Information. If you choose to purchase any packages available inside our web service such as test credits or support hours, our PCI-Compliant payment processing vendor collects your credit card information and billing address directly inside our web application; your credit card information is not stored on our servers during this process.
  • Submissions and Customer Service. From time to time we may send you surveys requesting additional personal, clinical or demographic information or offers to participate in specific programs or requests to provide customer feedback to help improve our services. Participation in these surveys, offers, or requests is always optional.

Information Automatically Collected:
  • We automatically receive certain types of information when you interact with our Web pages, services and communications. For example, it is standard for your Web browser to automatically send information to every Web site you visit, including ours. That information includes your computer’s IP address, access times, your browser type and language, and possibly referring Web site addresses. We may also collect information about the type of operating system you use, your account activity, and records, files and web pages accessed or used by you on our system. This information is important to help us confirm that no one is attempting to access your information other than you and other legitimate users of your account.
  • Cookies and Web Beacons. We may also use certain kinds of technology such as cookies and Web beacons to collect information. Among other things, the use of cookies and Web beacons enables us to improve our Web sites and emails by seeing which areas and features are most popular, to count the number of computers accessing our Web site, to personalize and improve your experience, to record your preferences, and to allow you to visit our Web site without re-entering your member ID and/or password. A cookie is a small amount of data which is sent to your browser from a Web site’s computers and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Most browsers automatically accept cookies as the default setting. You can modify your browser setting to reject our cookies, or to prompt you before accepting a cookie by editing your browser options. However, if a browser is set not to accept cookies or if a user rejects a cookie, some portions of the Web site and services may not function properly. For example, you may not be able to sign in and access certain Web page features or services. A Web beacon is an electronic image, also called a "gif," that may be used on our Web pages to deliver cookies, count visits and compile statistics on usage and campaign effectiveness or in our emails to tell if an email has been opened and acted upon.


Our Use of Your Personal Information
In general, we use your personal information to process your requests or transactions, to provide you with information or services you request, to inform you about other information, events, promotions, products or services we think will be of interest to you, to facilitate your use of, and our administration and operation of, the Web site and services, and to otherwise serve you and our users. For example, we may use your personal information:
  • to request feedback and to enable us to develop, maintain, customize and improve the Web site and our products and services;
  • to conduct marketing analysis, to send you surveys or newsletters, to contact you about services, products, activities, special events or offers from Mezure.com and for other marketing, informational, product development and promotional purposes;
  • to send you a welcoming email and to contact you about your use of the Web site and services; to respond to your emails, submissions, comments, requests or complaints; to perform after-sales services; to anticipate and resolve problems with our service; to respond to customer support inquiries, for assistance with our product and service development; to send you a password reset link when necessary; and to inform you of updates to products and services from Mezure.com that better meet your needs;
  • to store contacts you enter or upload into your contacts list for your private use and viewing;
  • to send emails to new company users you add to your company account;
  • for other purposes about which we notify you.


Acquisition or Merger
In the event of an acquisition, merger, or sale of all or a substantial portion of our business, with or to another company, your information may become subject to a different privacy policy. In any such event, you will receive notice if your data is transferred and becomes subject to a substantially different privacy policy.

Choice / Opt-Out
MEZURE.com may send you communications or data regarding our Web sites and services, including but not limited to (i) notices about your use of our Web sites and services, including any notices concerning violations of use, (ii) updates, and (iii) promotional information and materials regarding our products and services. You may opt-out of receiving promotional emails from MEZURE.com by following the opt-out instructions provided in those emails. You may also opt-out of receiving promotional emails and other promotional communications from us at any time by opening a support ticket from the main menu of our web app or by emailing us at [email protected] with your specific request. Opt-out requests will not apply to transactional service messages, such as security alerts, password reset emails, and notices about your current account and services.

Network and Information Security
We make every reasonable effort to protect information we collect from you to prevent loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction [see our “Security/ Compliance” document available from the main menu when logged in to our Web App]. In addition, highly confidential personal information that you enter inside our Web App is protected with encryption, such as Secured Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, during transmission over the Internet. The servers on which information is stored are kept in a controlled and constantly monitored environment with limited access. While we take all reasonable measures to guard personal information we knowingly collect directly from you, no security system is impenetrable. In addition, we cannot guarantee that any passively-collected Personal Information you choose to include in any comment, text box, or support ticket that normally does not store Personal Information is maintained at adequate levels of protection to meet specific needs or obligations you may have relating to that information.
Your account information and access to our service is accessible only through the use of an individual user ID and password. To protect the confidentiality of Personal Information, you must keep your password confidential and not disclose it to any other person. Please advise us immediately if you believe your password has been misused. In addition, always logout and close your browser when you finish your session. Please note that we will never ask you to disclose your password in an unsolicited phone call or email. We also strongly advise that you always maintain a commercially purchased anti-virus, anti-malware, and firewall on your computer, and always keep these programs, as well as your operating system and browser, fully updated with any new versions, security patches or fixes released by the developer. Lastly, we strongly recommend that you store your login credentials in a secure, encrypted Password Manager program. We cannot be responsible for any breech of security or illegitimate access of your Personal Information or login credentials that occurs on your computer. We’ve worked hard to keep your information as secure as possible on our servers – but we need your help to protect this information at your end.

Questions
Registering on our Website or using our Web App, Web Sites or Web Services automatically and legally grants your consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Any questions about this Policy should be addressed by email to [email protected] Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
Assessment Technologies' sophisticated computer-administered assessments have been utilized by the U.S. Intelligence Community and Elite U.S. Special Forces for over 10 years to make assessment and selection decisions for critical special commando missions, and as well as for pre- and post- training programs. Since the assessments measure fundamental abilities that are equally critical in Educational, Military, and Corporate settings, versions of the tool have been developed for all three markets. Our assessments have been nationally standardized and validated by some of the most trusted psychologists in the U.S.; they have been utilized by school psychologists, clinical psychologists, law enforcement agencies, and corporations across the world. Our assessment methodology is so unique that we have been granted 9 patents in the U.S., Israel, Canada, and Australia; 26 more patents are currently pending across the European Union and Japan.


Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
MEZURE
Phone 1 888 673-2563
MEZURE
Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
HOME | ABOUT ASSESSMENT TECHNOLOGIES | CLINICAL TEAM | PRODUCT INFO | VIDEOS | SCREENS | SLIDES | DOWNLOADS | PRIVACY | SECURITY | CONTACT ASSESSMENT TECHNOLOGIES
Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing
The technology in this product is covered by U.S. Patent Numbers 6030226, 6491525, and 7207804 - other patents pending.
© 1995-2016 MEZURE All rights reserved.
Michael Hirsch Assessment Testing